call us: 281-978-3000

The Gun Club


The Gun Club is apart of our Hoop School program.  We keep track of each individual shot attempts on the Shoot-a-way machine.  Member attempts will be tracked and upon reaching certain levels, glory will be bestowed upon them.  You can earn shots by joining Hoop School and participating in our gun club classes or reserving the machine.

  • 10,000 Shot Club – Special T-shirt Reserved Just for Gun club members
  • 50,000 Shot Club – Personalized Brick in Front of Gym entryway
  • 100,000 Shot Club – Banner that hangs in the gym

 

GUN CLUB LEADERS


 

 

Rankings

As of August 13, 2019
RANKNameSCHOOlGRAD YEARSHOTS
1Madison SewellClear Springs202261782
2Gaven MayfieldSanta Fe202126785
3Rebecca TurnbullFriendswood202325927
4Rileigh HairstonClear Creek202518415
5Ana RodriguezClear Creek202016865
6Braylen ShelbyFriendswood202616587
7Henry Cash15668
8Cristina ColocadoClear Springs202215419
9Julien Barclay202514123
10Ronin PassonsCreekside202613980
11Liam WithrowFriendswood202312081
12Nadi'ya ShelbyFriendswood202511568
13Kade Griffith202211247
14Keegan SpatzMossman Ele202310916
15Karina Smith202610399
16Adam BuffingtonFriendswood202410288
17Pierce WilliamsClear Springs202310106
18Deshun WoodardManvel201810006
19Abby BrownFriendswood20239649
20Kayla SlatonFriendswood20229555
21Aubrey WilliamsClear Springs20209401
22Alex GomersallFriendswood20238765
23Ashlynn PatrickFriendswood20238416
24Jackson FiesingerFriendswood20238111
25Kenna GibsonCreekside20227403
26Brady FiesingerFriendswood20257225
27Brianna BoemioClear Springs20207005
28Jacob May6053
29Dawson Pagel20255488
30Colton HoskinsFriendswood20255449
31Sarah Valdez5336
32Christian Umana5169
33Aidan StokesFriendswood20235088
34Ellie JacksonClear Springs20224759
35Katie BarajasAlvin20224635
36Jacob CyrSanta Fe20224379
37Helene CarenyClear Creek20214248
38Brooklyn Watson20254222
39Niyah JohnsonClear Springs20214194
40Kendal BrownDobie20224064
41Presten BaumerBay Area20224015
42Myklyn NewsomFriendswood20233973
43Jacob AbebeFriendswood3841
44Dakota Watson20233744
45Cameron Antoine3466
46Luke HinchcliffeFriendswood20253385
47Isabella ContrerasClear Creek20203373
48Mike Wandji3332
49Sean KrebsFriendswood3326
50Leilani NogueraClear Lake20213319
51McKenna ManghamFriendswood20233075
52Levi LewisFriendswood20233061
53Brayden Wright3056
54Kate HoltClear Lake20212910
55Demri Ward20232897
56Emma RoblesClear Springs20212768
57Courtney DavisLutheran South20212516
58Kolby DavisKincade20222362
59Emma SlatonFriendswood2167
60Mercedes ManchaAlvin Jr High20222124
61Dre ManchaAlvin20192122
62Nate Green1912
63MAddox VigeFriendswood20241871
64Peyton PogachFriendswood20231721
65Alyssa BerryWestbrook20221707
66Chardel Terrell1632
67Victoria ElizondoFriendswood20231615
68Noelle ChidesterFriendswood20231612
69Berkley AuttonberrySeabrook20231539
70Brennan Pagel20221535
71Zamari ReeseLake Olympia20241428
72Henri Hatoenen1393
73Paris TodaroPearland20221358
74Xavier Valdez1355
75Chandler Caver20251353
76Ben ChapmanFriendswood20231314
77Dylan BakerFriendswood2025
1207
78Reid MikeskaFriendswood20231178
79Paul KonyhaFriendswood1169
80Theodore White1117
81Victoria GonzalezFriendswood1113
82Alissabella Adame1098
83Bella McElwainFriendswood20201077
84Paige Hessler1052
85Jamil Yunus1018
86Mariah Davis2025988
87Maci ManghamFriendswood974
88Deyona GastonPearland2020873
89Isabella Robbins839
90Dani PerdomoManvel2020800
91Collier Hansen709
92Lauren Larue2022707
93Madisen Moten628
94Noah AbebeFriendswood600
95Tyler Burris580
96Macie IllyesClear Creek2019523
97Alex Francescon521
98Chandler Pacheco517
99Eden AbebeFriendswood514
100Sarah AbebeFriendswood514
101Nairobi Watson2019507
102Adrianna McElwainFriendswood2021467
103Lacey BuffingtonFriendswood382
104Sydney GibsonFriendswood375
105Gabrielle Barber371
106Kaylee Juarez2023367
107Barry Moore359
108Brayden Miculka333
109Thomas NilesFriendswood329
110Andrew Moore315
111Gavin Hilliard315
112Harrison Hilliard315
113Ja'Dasia SimsManvel2022313
114Carson Pogach300
115Blake Burris294
116Alaina LandryLutheran South280
117Illijah Johnson276
118Jake Mayo276
119Victoria Sewell269
120Dillion HallFriendswood250
121Hayden McDaniel250
122Jordan Rivera221
123Andrew Pate217
124Emma McIntoshClear Springs206
125Kyle Lockhard171
126Claire Radtke167
127Cassidy Gissendanner79
128Bella Woodard79