call us: 281-978-3000

The Gun Club


The Gun Club is apart of our Hoop School program.  We keep track of each individual shot attempts on the Shoot-a-way machine.  Member attempts will be tracked and upon reaching certain levels, glory will be bestowed upon them.  You can earn shots by joining Hoop School and participating in our gun club classes or reserving the machine.

  • 10,000 Shot Club – Special T-shirt Reserved Just for Gun club members
  • 50,000 Shot Club – Personalized Brick in Front of Gym entryway
  • 100,000 Shot Club – Banner that hangs in the gym

 

GUN CLUB LEADERS


 

 

Rankings

As of October 15, 2019
RANKNameSCHOOlGRAD YEARSHOTS
1Madison SewellClear Springs202263415
2Rebecca TurnbullFriendswood202327381
3Gaven MayfieldSanta Fe202126785
4Rileigh Hairston202518415
5Ana RodriguezClear Creek202016865
6Braylen ShelbyFriendswood202616587
7Kade GriffithPearland202216478
8Christina ColocadoClear Springs202216337
9Henry Cash15668
10Julien Barclay202514123
11Ronin PassonsCreekside202613980
12Adam BuffingtonFriendswood202312331
13Liam WithrowFriendswood202312081
14Nadi'ya ShelbyFriendswood202511568
15Keegan SpatzMossman Ele202310916
16Kayla SlatonFriendswood202210908
17Karina Smith202610399
18Pierce Williams10106
19Deshun WoodardManvel201810006
20Abby BrownFriendswood20239649
21Aubrey WilliamsClear Springs20209401
22Alex GomersallFriendswood20238765
23Ashlynn PatrickFriendswood20238416
24Jackson FiesingerFriendswood20238111
25Kenna GibsonCreekside20227943
26Brady FiesingerFriendswood20257225
27Brianna BoemioClear Springs20207005
28Dakota WatsonClear Springs20236575
29Jacob May6474
30Kort Tjepkema5489
31Dawson Pagel20255488
32Colton HoskinsFriendswood20255449
33Sarah Valdez5336
34Christian Umana5169
35Aidan StokesFriendswood20235088
36Ellie JacksonClear Springs20224759
37Katie BarajasAlvin20224635
38Jacob CyrSanta Fe20224379
39Helene CarenyClear Creek20214248
40Brooklyn Watson20254222
41Niyah JohnsonClear Springs20214194
42Kendal BrownDobie20224064
43Presten BaumerBay Area20224015
44Myklyn NewsomFriendswood20233973
45Emmanuel Melear3952
46Jacob AbebeFriendswood3841
47Xavier Valdez3546
48Cameron Antoine3466
49Luke HinchcliffeFriendswood20253385
50Isabella ContrerasClear Creek20203373
51Mike Wandji3332
52Sean KrebsFriendswood3326
53Leilani NogueraClear Lake20213319
54Emma Slaton3253
55McKenna ManghamFriendswood20233075
56Levi LewisFriendswood20233061
57Brayden Wright3056
58Kate HoltClear Lake20212910
59Demri Ward20232897
60Kolby DavisKincade20222792
61Emma RoblesClear Springs20212768
62Ryan Kenner2647
63Courtney DavisLutheran South20212516
64Ocean McDuff2513
65Mercedes ManchaAlvin Jr High20222124
66Dre ManchaAlvin20192122
67Alyssa BerryWestbrook20221981
68Victoria Sewell1916
69Nate Green1912
70Victoria GonzalezFriendswood1912
71MAddox Vige1871
72Allie Keener1845
73Carson Laimer1781
74Peyton PogachFriendswood20231721
75Chardel Terrell1632
76Victoria ElizondoFriendswood20231615
77Noelle ChidesterFriendswood20231612
78Berkley AuttonberrySeabrook20231539
79Brennan Pagel20221535
80Zamari ReeseLake Olympia20241428
81Henri Hatoenen1393
82Paris TodaroPearland20221358
83Chandler Caver20251353
84Ben ChapmanFriendswood20231314
85Daisy Harris1313
86Pearl Senter1279
87Dyllan BakerFriendswood1207
88Reid MikeskaFriendswood20231178
89Paul KonyhaFriendswood1169
90Theodore White1117
91Alissabella Adame1098
92Bella McElwainFriendswood20201077
93Paige Hessler1052
94Jamil Yunus1018
95Mariah Davis2025988
96Maci ManghamFriendswood974
97Deyona GastonPearland2020873
98Isabella Robbins839
99Dani PerdomoManvel2020800
100Collier Hansen709
101Lauren Larue2022707
102Madisen Moten628
103Noah Abebe600
104Tyler Burris580
105Claire Janiz2025580
106Macie IllyesClear Creek2019523
107Alex Francescon521
108Chandler Pacheco517
109Eden AbebeFriendswood514
110Sarah AbebeFriendswood514
111Nairobi Watson2019507
112Samriah Gill471
113Hannah DorreSanta Fe2025237